Proline SafeNet 904-40001-001 Compatible XFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - XF

Mfg.Part: 904-40001-001-PRO | CDW Part: 4083130 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$333.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: SafeNet 904-40001-001)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • OC-192
  • 1310 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline SafeNet 904-40001-001 Compatible XFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - XF
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: SafeNet 904-40001-001)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • OC-192
  • 1310 nm
This SafeNet 904-40001-001 compatible XFP transceiver provides OC-192 (9953mbs) transmission rates for up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent SafeNet transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.