Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

Proline - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - TAA Compliant

Mfg # FG-TRAN-QSFP28-LR4-PRO CDW # 5825265

Quick tech specs

  • 100GbE
  • LC single-mode
  • 1295-1309 nm
  • 100GBase-LR4
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • TAA Compliant
View All

Know your gear

This Fortinet FG-TRAN-QSFP28-LR4 compatible QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-LR4 throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1295nm to 1309nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Fortinet transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

This item was discontinued on July 12, 2024

Enhance your purchase