Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

Proline - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - TAA Compliant

Mfg # 10403-PRO CDW # 5564101

Quick tech specs

  • 100GbE
  • LC single-mode
  • 1295-1309 nm
  • 100GBase-LR4
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • TAA Compliant
View All

Know your gear

This Extreme Networks 10403 compatible QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-LR4 throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1295nm to 1309nm via an LC connector. Our transceiver is built to meet or exceed OEM specifications and is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with Extreme Networks . It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and tested for data-traffic and application to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. All of our transceivers comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards to provide seamless network integration. Additional product features include Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support which allows access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
Availability: 4436 units In Stock
Add to Compare

Enhance your purchase

Better Together

Current Item
Proline - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - TAA Compliant

This Item: Proline - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - TAA Compliant

$889.99

Total Price: