Proline - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg.Part: SM100G-SR-PRO | CDW Part: 4620280 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
Warranties
$1,059.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($31.27/month)
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • QSFP28 transceiver module (equivalent to: Chelsio SM100G-SR)
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-SR4
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 328 ft
  • 850 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP28 transceiver module (equivalent to: Chelsio SM100G-SR)
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-SR4
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 328 ft
  • 850 nm
This Chelsio SM100G-SR compatible QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-SR4 throughput up to 100m over OM4 multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a MPO connector. It is 100% compatible with the equivalent Chelsio transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.