Proline - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - TAA Compliant

Mfg.Part: 160-9403-900-PRO | CDW Part: 5467861 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $9,000.00
$6,774.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($204.74/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • QSFP28 transceiver module (equivalent to: Ciena 160-9403-900)
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-CWDM4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • 1270-1330 nm
  • TAA Compliant
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - TAA Compliant
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP28 transceiver module (equivalent to: Ciena 160-9403-900)
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-CWDM4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • 1270-1330 nm
  • TAA Compliant
This Ciena 160-9403-900 compatible QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-CWDM4 throughput up to 2km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using wavelengths between 1270nm to 1330nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Ciena transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.