Proline - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - TAA Compliant

Mfg.Part: Q28-100G-SR4-DE-PRO | CDW Part: 5361614 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call
P:(800)800-4239
Mon-Friday 7am-7pm CT
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $1,380.00
$1,038.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($31.40/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • QSFP28 transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell Q28-100G-SR4)
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-SR4
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 328 ft
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - TAA Compliant
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP28 transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell Q28-100G-SR4)
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-SR4
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 328 ft
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant
This Dell Q28-100G-SR4 compatible QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-SR4 throughput up to 100 m over OM4 multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850 nm via an MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell transceiver. This easy-to-install hot-swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.