Proline - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - TAA Compliant

Mfg.Part: QSFP-100G-PSM4-S-PRO | CDW Part: 5361598 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $1,800.00
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($41.76/month)
Product Details
  • 100G-PSM4-S)
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-PSM4
  • MPO single-mode
  • up to 1640 ft
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - TAA Compliant
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 100G-PSM4-S)
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-PSM4
  • MPO single-mode
  • up to 1640 ft
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
This Cisco QSFP-100G-PSM4-S compatible QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-PSM4 throughput up to 500m over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.