Proline - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - TAA Compliant

Mfg.Part: QSFP-100G-LR4LITE-DE-PRO | CDW Part: 5361596 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $3,700.00
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($85.82/month)
Product Details
  • 100G-LR4LITE)
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • 1295-1309 nm
  • TAA Compliant
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - TAA Compliant
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 100G-LR4LITE)
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • 1295-1309 nm
  • TAA Compliant
This easy-to-install, hot-swappable transceiver has been programmed and application tested to ensure seamless network integration.