Proline - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - TAA Compliant

Mfg.Part: QSFP-100G-ER4L-S-PRO | CDW Part: 5361593 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $39,000.00
$29,354.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($845.72/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • QSFP28 transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco QSFP-100G-ER4L-S)
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-ER4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1295-1309 nm
  • TAA Compliant
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - TAA Compliant
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP28 transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco QSFP-100G-ER4L-S)
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-ER4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1295-1309 nm
  • TAA Compliant
This Cisco QSFP-100G-ER4L-S compatible QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-ER4 throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1295nm to 1309nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.