Proline - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - TAA Compliant

Mfg.Part: QSFP-100G-SWDM4-S-PRO | CDW Part: 5301558 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 2-4 Days
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $1,500.00
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($34.81/month)
Product Details
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-SWDM4
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 328 ft
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - TAA Compliant
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-SWDM4
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 328 ft
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant
This easy-to-install, hot-swappable transceiver features digital optical monitoring support to allow access to real-time operating parameters.