Proline - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Mfg.Part: QSFP-40G-SR-BD-PRO | CDW Part: 4347458 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 8-10 days
Warranties
$546.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($16.14/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco QSFP-40G-SR-BD)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 492 ft
  • 832-918 nm
  • for Cisco ASR 9001
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco QSFP-40G-SR-BD)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 492 ft
  • 832-918 nm
  • for Cisco ASR 9001
  • 9006
  • 9006 with PEM Version 2
  • 9010
  • 9010 with PEM Version 2
This Cisco QSFP-40G-SR-BD compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR throughput up to 150m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) over wavelengths between 832nm and 918nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.