Proline - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - TAA Compliant

Mfg.Part: 407-BBBY-PRO | CDW Part: 5361651 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $670.00
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($16.47/month)
Product Details
  • BBBY)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 492 ft
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - TAA Compliant
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • BBBY)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 492 ft
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant
This Dell 407-BBBY compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR4 throughput up to 150 m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850 nm via an MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell transceiver. This easy-to-install hot-swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.