Proline - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - TAA Compliant

Mfg.Part: QSFP-40G-LM4-DE-PRO | CDW Part: 5361609 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $3,600.00
$2,709.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($81.90/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell QSFP-40G-LM4)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-LX4
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 492 ft
  • 1270-1330 nm
  • TAA Compliant
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - TAA Compliant
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell QSFP-40G-LM4)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-LX4
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 492 ft
  • 1270-1330 nm
  • TAA Compliant
This Dell QSFP-40G-LM4 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-LX4 throughput up to 150 m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 1270 nm to 1330 nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell transceiver. This easy-to-install hot-swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.