Proline - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - TAA Compliant

Mfg.Part: QSFP-40G-ER4-DE-PRO | CDW Part: 5361607 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $8,640.00
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($197.11/month)
Product Details
  • 40G-ER4)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-ER4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1270-1330 nm
  • TAA Compliant
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - TAA Compliant
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 40G-ER4)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-ER4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1270-1330 nm
  • TAA Compliant
This Dell QSFP-40G-ER4 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-ER4 throughput up to 40 km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1270 nm to 1330 nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell transceiver. This easy-to-install hot-swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.