Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

Proline - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - TAA Compliant

$2,800.00
$2,148.99
Mfg # F5-UPG-QSFP+LR4-PRO CDW # 5361470

Quick tech specs

  • UPG-QSFP+LR4)
  • 40GBase-LR4
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • TAA Compliant
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • LC single-mode
  • 1270-1330 nm
View All View More

Know your gear

Proline - QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: F5 Networks F5-UPG-QSFP+LR4) - 40 Gigabit LAN - 40GBase-LR4 - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1270-1330 nm - TAA Compliant.
$2,800.00
$2,148.99
Advertised Price
Availability: 1098 units In Stock
Add to Compare

Enhance your purchase

Better Together

Current Item
Proline - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - TAA Compliant

This Item: Proline - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - TAA Compliant

$2,148.99

Total Price: