Proline - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - TAA Compliant

Mfg.Part: QSFPP-40GBASE-SR4-PRO | CDW Part: 5300910 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $670.00
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($16.47/month)
Product Details
  • 40GBASE-SR4)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 492 ft
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - TAA Compliant
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 40GBASE-SR4)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 492 ft
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant
This easy-to-install, hot-swappable transceiver features digital optical monitoring support to allow access to real-time operating parameters.