Proline - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - TAA Compliant

Mfg.Part: QSFPP-4X10GE-LR-PRO | CDW Part: 5300909 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $2,800.00
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($64.94/month)
Product Details
  • 4X10GE-LR)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-PLR4
  • MPO single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - TAA Compliant
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 4X10GE-LR)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-PLR4
  • MPO single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
This easy-to-install, hot-swappable transceiver features digital optical monitoring support to allow access to real-time operating parameters.