Proline - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - TAA Compliant

Mfg.Part: FG-TRAN-QSFP+SR-PRO | CDW Part: 5087015 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 7-9 days
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $640.00
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($15.41/month)
Product Details
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Fortinet FG-TRAN-QSFP+SR)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 1310 ft
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - TAA Compliant
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Fortinet FG-TRAN-QSFP+SR)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 1310 ft
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant
This Fortinet FG-TRAN-QSFP+SR compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR4 throughput up to 400m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an MPO connector. It is 100% compatible with the equivalent Fortinet transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed and uniquely serialized to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.