Proline - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - TAA Compliant

Mfg.Part: MA-QSFP-40G-LR4-PRO | CDW Part: 4667105
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$2,800.00
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • QSFP-40G-LR4)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1270-1330 nm
  • TAA Compliant
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - TAA Compliant
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • QSFP-40G-LR4)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1270-1330 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  • for Cisco Meraki Cloud Managed Ethernet Aggregation Switch MS410
  • MS420
  • MS425
This Cisco Meraki MA-QSFP-40G-LR4 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-LR4 throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using wavelengths between 1270nm and 1330nm using a LC connector. It is 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco Meraki transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.