Proline - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - TAA Compliant

Mfg.Part: QSFP-40GBASE-PLR-PRO | CDW Part: 4468350 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $2,600.00
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($60.32/month)
Product Details
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-PLR4
  • MPO single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - TAA Compliant
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-PLR4
  • MPO single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
This MSA Compliant QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-PLR4 throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a MPO connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.