PROLINE OC12/STM4 MMF SFP TRANSCEIVER MODULE 2KM F/CISCO

Mfg.Part: SFP-OC12-MM-PRO | CDW Part: 2874386 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$251.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco SFP-OC12-MM)
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 9.3 miles
  • OC-12 IR
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  • for Cisco 7304
View Full Product Details
Better Together
PROLINE OC12/STM4 MMF SFP TRANSCEIVER MODULE 2KM F/CISCO
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco SFP-OC12-MM)
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 9.3 miles
  • OC-12 IR
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  • for Cisco 7304
This Cisco SFP-OC12-MM compatible SFP transceiver provides OC-12 (622mbs) transmission rates for up to 15km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration.