Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

Proline NetScout 321-1487 Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg # 321-1487-PRO CDW # 2874404 | UNSPSC 43201553

Quick tech specs

  • SFP+ is the single answer to all your desired and specified application execution needs
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet Ethernet technology for increasing efficiency with the quicker transfer and sharing of information
  • Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • With 10GBase-LR technology,enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • Optical fiber cable compatible
  • With a single wavelength of light,the single mode fiber optic can
View All

Know your gear

This 1310 nm DFB 10Gigabit SFP+ transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over single mode optical fiber for link length 10km.

The 321-1487-PRO module electrical interface is compliant to SFI electrical specifications The transmitter input and receiver output impedance is 100 Ohms differential. Data lines are internally AC coupled. The module differential termination and reduce differential to common mode conversion for quality signal termination and low EMI. SFI typically operates over 200mm of improved FR4 material or up to about 150mm of standard FR4 with connector.

Availability: 31382 units In Stock
Add to Compare

Enhance your purchase

Better Together

Current Item
Proline NetScout 321-1487 Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

This Item: Proline NetScout 321-1487 Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

$221.99

Total Price: