Proline NetAPP X6539-R6 Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (min

Mfg.Part: X6539-R6-PRO | CDW Part: 3623348 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$211.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: NetApp X6539-R6)
  • 4Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1640 ft
  • 850 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline NetAPP X6539-R6 Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (min
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: NetApp X6539-R6)
  • 4Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1640 ft
  • 850 nm
This NetAPP X6539-R6 compatible SFP transceiver provides 4 Gbs fiber channel-SW throughput over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850 nm using an LC connector. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed and serialized to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.