Proline MSA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - QSFP+ t

Mfg.Part: QSFP-40GBASE-SR4-PRO | CDW Part: 3474228 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $640.00
$509.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($15.41/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 492 ft
  • 850 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline MSA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - QSFP+ t
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 492 ft
  • 850 nm
This MSA Compliant QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR4 throughput up to 150m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a MPO connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.