Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

Proline MSA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

$519.99
Mfg # QSFP-40GBASE-SR4-PRO CDW # 3474228

Quick tech specs

  • SR4 QSFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • MPO multi-mode
  • 850 nm
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40GBASE-SR
  • up to 492 ft
View All View More

Know your gear

Proline MSA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - 40GBASE-SR - MPO multi-mode - up to 150 m - 850 nm.
$519.99
Availability: 4386 units In Stock
Add to Compare

Enhance your purchase

Better Together

Current Item
Proline MSA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

This Item: Proline MSA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

$519.99

Total Price: