Proline MSA Compliant 10GBase-SR XFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - XFP transc

Mfg.Part: XFP-10GBASE-SR-PRO | CDW Part: 4230225 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships today if ordered within 6 hrs 50 mins
Warranties
$333.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for P/N: NAM2204-SFP
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for P/N: NAM2204-SFP
This MSA Compliant XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of MSA Compliant, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.