Proline MSA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+ tran

Mfg.Part: SFP+SR-PRO | CDW Part: 3162330 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$333.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline MSA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+ tran
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
This SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength, using an LC connector. It is built, serialized and data-traffic and application proved to ensure, that it will integrate into your network seamlessly. It is built to ensure seamless network integration.