Proline MSA Compliant 10GBase-LR XFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - XFP transc

Mfg.Part: XFP-10GBASE-LR-PRO | CDW Part: 4191022 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$479.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($14.51/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for P/N: XFP-10GLR-OC192SR
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline MSA Compliant 10GBase-LR XFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - XFP transc
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for P/N: XFP-10GLR-OC192SR
  • XFP-10GLR-OC192SR=
This MSA Compliant XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of MSA Compliant, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.