Proline MSA Compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+ tran

Mfg.Part: SFP-10GBASE-LR-PRO | CDW Part: 4190931 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $500.00
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($14.51/month)
Product Details
  • LR SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline MSA Compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+ tran
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • LR SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
This MSA Compliant SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of MSA Compliant, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.