Proline MSA Compliant 10GBase-BX SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+ tran

Mfg.Part: SFP-10GB-BX-U-PRO | CDW Part: 3513065 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships today if ordered within 7 hrs 60 mins
Warranties
$598.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($17.67/month)
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-BX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1270 (TX) / 1330 (RX) nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-BX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1270 (TX) / 1330 (RX) nm
This MSA Compliant SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-BX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1270nmTx and 1330nmRx using a LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.