Proline MSA Compliant 1000Base-EX SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mini

Mfg.Part: SFP-EX-CDW | CDW Part: 3091479
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$110.00
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • EX SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-EX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1310 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline MSA Compliant 1000Base-EX SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mini
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • EX SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-EX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
This MSA compliant SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-EX throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of MSA compliant, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration.