Proline MRV SFP-FD-BX53TH Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (m

Mfg.Part: SFP-FD-BX53TH-PRO | CDW Part: 3278228 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 2-4 days
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $990.00
$745.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($22.54/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: MRV SFP-FD-BX53TH)
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • OC-3
  • 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
  • TAA Compliant
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline MRV SFP-FD-BX53TH Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (m
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: MRV SFP-FD-BX53TH)
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • OC-3
  • 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
  • TAA Compliant
This SFP transceiver provides high transmission rates over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength and using an LC connector. This easy-to-install, hot-swappable transceiver has been programmed, serialized and data-traffic and application proved to ensure, that it will initialize and perform. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.