Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

Proline Linksys MGBLH1 Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

$89.99
Mfg # MGBLH1-CDW CDW # 2327683

Quick tech specs

  • GBIC) transceiver module
  • 1000Base-LH40
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • for P/N: MGBBX1, MGBLH1/EU, MGBLH1-UK, MGBLX1, MGBSX1-EU, MGBSX1-UK, MGBT1-EU, MGBT1-UK
  • GigE
  • LC
  • 1310 nm
View All View More

Know your gear

Proline transceivers are built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.
Proline's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. Proline transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all networking product lines, and are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.
MGBLH1-CDW is a Linksys/Cisco compatible SFP module with the following features: 1000BASE-LX, Up to 40 Km/24.9 mi, 1 x 1000 Mbps Gigabit Ethernet, Duplex LC connector 1310 nm.
$89.99
Availability: 121 units In Stock
Add to Compare

Enhance your purchase

Better Together

Current Item
Proline Linksys MGBLH1 Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

This Item: Proline Linksys MGBLH1 Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

$89.99

Total Price: