Proline MGBIC-LC09 Compatible 1000BASE-LX SMF LC 1310NM 10KM SFP

Mfg.Part: MGBIC-LC09-CDW | CDW Part: 2675708 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$65.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for Enterasys Matrix C1H124-48
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline MGBIC-LC09 Compatible 1000BASE-LX SMF LC 1310NM 10KM SFP
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for Enterasys Matrix C1H124-48
  • E1; Matrix C2 Gigabit Stackable Switch
This Enterasys MGBIC-LC09 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Enterasys transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Enterasys, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.