Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

Proline - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100GbE - TAA Compliant

$136.99
Mfg # MMA1B00-C100D-PRO CDW # 5173233 | UNSPSC 43201404

Quick tech specs

  • QSFP28 offers better usage with maximum efficiency and convenience
  • Provides high performance and flexible solution with 100 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
  • Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • With 100GBase-SR4 technology,get up to 100Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • Optical fiber cable compatible
  • Typically used for short distance,multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications
View All View More

Know your gear

This Mellanox® MMA1B00-C100D compatible QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-SR4 throughput up to 100m over OM4 multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an MPO connector. Our transceiver is built to meet or exceed OEM specifications and is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with Mellanox®. It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and tested for data-traffic and application to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. All of our transceivers comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards to provide seamless network integration. Additional product features include Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support which allows access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

$136.99
Availability: 6405 units In Stock
Add to Compare

Enhance your purchase

Better Together

Current Item
Proline - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100GbE - TAA Compliant

This Item: Proline - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100GbE - TAA Compliant

$136.99

Total Price: