Proline Media Converter 100Base-TX(RJ45)-100Base-FX(SC) MMF 1310NM 2km

Mfg.Part: PRO-FMC-FX-SC | CDW Part: 2597422 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 1-3 days
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $80.00
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline Media Converter 100Base-TX(RJ45)-100Base-FX(SC) MMF 1310NM 2km
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
PRO-FMC-FX-SC is a Media Converter that converts a 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX via a 1310nm multi-mode fiber (MMF) SC connector, which allows distance reach up to 2km. The PRO-FMC-FX-SC provides a cost effective conversion from 100Base Copper to 100Base-FX fiber, while extending your network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. Proline Media Converters and Network Interface Cards are 100% compliant for all of Proline's networking needs.