Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

Proline - fiber media converter - 1GbE

$89.99
Mfg # PRO-GMC-SFP CDW # 2597458 | UNSPSC 43201553

Quick tech specs

  • GigE
  • RJ-45 / SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • 1000Base-TX
View All View More

Know your gear

PRO-GMC-SFP is a Media Converter that converts 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-X (SX, BX, LX) via an Open SFP Slot. PRO-GMC-SFP provides a cost effective conversion from 1000Base Copper to SFP fiber, while extending your network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. PRO-GMC-SFP supports single mode dual fiber, multi-mode dual fiber and single-mode in single fiber. Proline Media Converters and Network Interface Cards are 100% compliant for all of Proline's networking needs.
$89.99
Availability: 170 units In Stock
Add to Compare

Enhance your purchase

Better Together

Current Item
Proline - fiber media converter - 1GbE

This Item: Proline - fiber media converter - 1GbE

$89.99

Total Price: