Proline Managed Media Converter 1000Base-TX(RJ45)-1000Base-LX(SC) SMF 20

Mfg.Part: PRO-MGMC-LX-2SC | CDW Part: 2597495 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $470.00
$329.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • 1000Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / SC single-mode
  • up to 12.4 miles
  • 1310 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline Managed Media Converter 1000Base-TX(RJ45)-1000Base-LX(SC) SMF 20
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • 1000Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / SC single-mode
  • up to 12.4 miles
  • 1310 nm
PRO-MGMC-LX-2SC is a Managed Media Converter which converts 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-LX via a 1310nm single-mode fiber (SMF) SC Connector, with reach up to 20km. The Proline line of products is a complete offering of Managed Fiber Media Converter. Functions including variety of data rate, SM/MM, single fiber and double fiber etc. with simple set-up, and are real time remote manageable fiber media converters. ProlineMedia Converters and Network Interface Cards are 100% compliant for all of Proline's networking needs.