Proline Juniper XFP-10G-L-OC192-SR1 Comp 10GBASE-LR XFP SMF LC 1330NM 10KM

Mfg.Part: XFP10GLOC192SR1CDW | CDW Part: 2690583 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$606.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($17.91/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • OC-192
  • 1330 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline Juniper XFP-10G-L-OC192-SR1 Comp 10GBASE-LR XFP SMF LC 1330NM 10KM
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • OC-192
  • 1330 nm
  • for Juniper M-series M120
This Juniper Networks XFP-10G-L-OC192-SR1 compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.