Proline Juniper QFX-QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible QSFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver

Mfg.Part: QFX-QSFP-40G-SR4PR | CDW Part: 3033214 | UNSPSC: 43201553
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 492 ft
  • 850 nm
View Full

This item was discontinued on October 02, 2019

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 800-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Better Together
Proline Juniper QFX-QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible QSFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 492 ft
  • 850 nm
This Juniper Networks QFX-QSFP-40G-SR4 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR4 throughput up to 150m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.