Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

Proline Juniper Networks XFP Module

$606.99
Mfg # XFP-10GE-LR-PRO CDW # 2951737

Quick tech specs

  • XFP offers better usage with maximum efficiency and convenience
  • Optimize the network's performance with 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
  • With a single wavelength of light,the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/
  • 10GBase-LR network technology for convenient,easy sharing of data and information over the network with maximum internet usage feasibility
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance,minimal signal loss,and fast data transfers to greater distances
View All View More

Know your gear

This Juniper Networks® XFP-10GE-LR compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

$606.99
Availability: 347 units In Stock
Add to Compare

Enhance your purchase

Better Together

Current Item
Proline Juniper Networks XFP Module

This Item: Proline Juniper Networks XFP Module

$606.99

Total Price: