Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

Proline Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-LRM Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

$446.99
Mfg # EX-SFP-10GE-LRM-PRO CDW # 2993199 | UNSPSC 43201404

Quick tech specs

  • SFP+ offers enhanced dependability with maximum productivity
  • Optimize the network's performance with 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
  • Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • With 10GBase-LRM technology,enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • Optical fiber cable compatible
  • Typically used for short distance,multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building -
View All View More

Know your gear

This Juniper Networks® EX-SFP-10GE-LRM compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LRM throughput up to 220m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
$446.99
Availability: 28917 units In Stock
Add to Compare

Enhance your purchase

Better Together

Current Item
Proline Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-LRM Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

This Item: Proline Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-LRM Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

$446.99

Total Price: