Proline Juniper JNP-QSFP-40G-LX4 Compatible QSFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver

Mfg.Part: JNP-QSFP-40G-LX4-PRO | CDW Part: 3688609 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$3,600.00
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • QSFP-40G-LX4 Compatible QSFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper JNP-QSFP-40G-LX4)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-LX4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • 1270-1330 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline Juniper JNP-QSFP-40G-LX4 Compatible QSFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • QSFP-40G-LX4 Compatible QSFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper JNP-QSFP-40G-LX4)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-LX4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • 1270-1330 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  • for Juniper Networks PTX Series PTX10001; QFX Series QFX10016
  • QFX5120
This Juniper Networks JNP-QSFP-40G-LX4 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-LX4 throughput up to 2km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at the wavelength specified between 1270nm to 1330nm using a LC connector. It is compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks transceiver. This easy-to-install, hot-swappable transceiver has been programmed and uniquely serialized to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.