Proline Juniper EX-SFP-FE20KT13R15 Compatible 100BASE-BX-U 1310/1550NM FE

Mfg.Part: EXSFPFE20KT13R15PR | CDW Part: 2813162 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$219.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper EX-SFP-FE20KT13R15)
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-BX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 12.4 miles
  • 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
  • TAA Compliant
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline Juniper EX-SFP-FE20KT13R15 Compatible 100BASE-BX-U 1310/1550NM FE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper EX-SFP-FE20KT13R15)
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-BX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 12.4 miles
  • 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
  • TAA Compliant
This Juniper Networks EX-SFP-FE20KT13R15 compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-BX throughput up to 10 km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1310 nmTx and 1550 nmRx using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Juniper Networks, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration.