Proline Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-SX Compatible 1000Base-SX MMF SFP module

Mfg.Part: EX-SFP-1GE-LH-CDW | CDW Part: 2328238 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
Warranties
$219.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-ZX
  • 1000Base-LH
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 43.5 miles
  • 1550 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-ZX
  • 1000Base-LH
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 43.5 miles
  • 1550 nm
This Juniper Networks EX-SFP-1GE-LH compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-ZX throughput up to 70km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Juniper Networks, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.