Proline Juniper Compatible DWDM XFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - XFP transce

Mfg.Part: EX-XFP-10GE-DW51-ZR-PRO | CDW Part: 3818943 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $7,150.00
$5,381.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($162.64/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper Networks EX-XFP-10GE-DW51-ZR)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • channel: 51
  • 1536.61 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline Juniper Compatible DWDM XFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - XFP transce
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper Networks EX-XFP-10GE-DW51-ZR)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • channel: 51
  • 1536.61 nm
  • TAA Compliant
This XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80 km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1536.61 nm using an LC connector. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.