Proline J4859C Compatible 1000Base-LX SMF SFP (mini-GBIC) module 10pack

Mfg.Part: J4859C-CDW-10PK | CDW Part: 2528881 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$773.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($22.83/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm (pack of 10)
  • for HPE 1700
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline J4859C Compatible 1000Base-LX SMF SFP (mini-GBIC) module 10pack
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm (pack of 10)
  • for HPE 1700
  • 2610
  • 93XX
  • Switch XL 10/100/1000; HPE Aruba 2530
  • 2930F 24
  • 2930F 48
  • 5406
Proline transceivers are built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.
Proline's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. Proline transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all networking product lines, and are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.
J4859C-CDW-10PK are HP compatible SFP modules with following features: - Bulk package (10 pieces per tray); - 1000BASE-LX; - 1310nm Wavelength; - 10km reach; - LC Connector; - Single-mode Fiber (SMF); - Gigabit Transceiver.