Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

Proline Intel E100GQSFP28SRX-C Comp 100GBase-SR QSFP28 Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 100m, MPO, DOM)

$900.00
Mfg # E100GQSFP28SRX-C-PRO CDW # 7439651 | UNSPSC 43201404

Quick tech specs

  • QSFP28 offers better usage with maximum efficiency and convenience
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance,minimal signal loss,and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • With 100GBase-SR4 technology,get up to 100Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • High bandwidth performance,ease of use and reliable connectivity
  • Typically used for short distance,multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a
View All

Know your gear

This Intel E100GQSFP28SRX-C compatible QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-SR4 throughput up to 100m over OM4 multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Intel transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
$900.00
Advertised Price
Availability: 5873 units In Stock
Add to Compare

Enhance your purchase

Better Together

Current Item
Proline Intel E100GQSFP28SRX-C Comp 100GBase-SR QSFP28 Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 100m, MPO, DOM)

This Item: Proline Intel E100GQSFP28SRX-C Comp 100GBase-SR QSFP28 Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 100m, MPO, DOM)

$585.99

Total Price: