Proline IBM 44X1964 Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+ transc

Mfg.Part: 44X1964-PRO | CDW Part: 3282625 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
Warranties
$299.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: IBM 44X1964)
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for P/N: 44X1907
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: IBM 44X1964)
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for P/N: 44X1907
This IBM 44X1964 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 8 Gbs fiber channel-SW throughput over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850 nm using an LC connector. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed and serialized to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.