Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

Proline Huawei SFP-GE-LX-SM1310 Comp 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

$80.00
$63.99
Mfg # SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-PRO CDW # 7608862 | UNSPSC 52161500

Quick tech specs

  • SFP is the single answer to all your desired and specified application execution needs
  • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance
  • Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • With 1000Base-LX technology,enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • Optical fiber cable compatible
  • With a single wavelength of light,the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video
View All View More

Know your gear

This Huawei SFP-GE-LX-SM1310 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It can operate at temperatures between 0 and 70C. Our transceiver is built to meet or exceed OEM specifications and is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with Huawei. It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and tested for data-traffic and application to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. All of our transceivers comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards to provide seamless network integration. Additional product features include Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support which allows access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
$80.00
$63.99
Advertised Price
Availability: 20203 units In Stock
Add to Compare

Enhance your purchase

Better Together

Current Item
Proline Huawei SFP-GE-LX-SM1310 Comp  1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

This Item: Proline Huawei SFP-GE-LX-SM1310 Comp 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

$63.99

Total Price: