Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

Proline - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfg # SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-A-PRO CDW # 6124299 | UNSPSC 43201404

Quick tech specs

  • SFP offers better usage with maximum efficiency and convenience
  • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance
  • With a single wavelength of light,the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of dista
  • With 1000Base-LX technology,enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance,minimal signal loss,and fast data transfers to greater distances
View All

Know your gear

This H3C® SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-A compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It can operate at temperatures between 0 and 70C. Our transceiver is built to meet or exceed OEM specifications and is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with H3C®. It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and tested for data-traffic and application to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. All of our transceivers comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards to provide seamless network integration. Additional product features include Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support which allows access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
Availability: 20876 units In Stock
Add to Compare

Enhance your purchase

Better Together

Current Item
Proline - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant

This Item: Proline - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant

$65.99

Total Price: